LONGBRANCH CEMETERY
New Section - Block 4
lot4 sp1

Axel
Johnson
 .
lot4 sp2

Helena
Johnson
 .
lot3 sp3

Emiel
Ross
 .
lot3 sp4

Zella
Newcomb
 .
lot2 sp5

Oscar
Bergman
 .
lot2 sp6

Andrew
Anderson
 .
lot1 sp7

O
Lalonde
 .
lot1 sp8

Carl
Johnson
 .
lot5 sp1

Glenola
Cable
 .
lot5 sp2

Elmer
Cable
 .
* * * * * * lot6 sp6

Ezekiel
Rice
 .
* * * *
lot5 sp9

Harold
Engebretsen
 .
* * * * * * * * * * * * * *
lot8 sp1
~V~
Allen
Moss
 .
* * lot8 sp3

Marcus
Jopp
 .
* * * * * * lot7 sp7

Connie
Hutchins
 .
lot7 sp8
~V~
David
Hutchins
 .
* * * * * * * * * * lot7 sp14
~V~
Arne
Armour
 .
* * * *
* * * * * * * * * * lot10 sp6

Matthew
Evans
 .
* * * *
* * * * * * * * * * * * * * lot10 sp16

David
Davidson
 .
lot12 sp1

Frank
Cross
 .
* * * * * * * * * * lot11 sp7

Helen
Lawson
 .
lot11 sp8

Olof
Lawson
 .
* * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *
New Section - Block 3
lot4 sp1

Laurie
Dickinson
 .
* * lot3 sp3

George
Otto
 .
lot3 sp4

Gladys
Otto
 .(*mult)
lot2 sp5

Debra
Otto
 .
* * lot1 sp7

Lester
Carlson
 .
* *
* * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *
* * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *
lot8 sp1

Thomas
O'Keefe
 .
* * * * * * * * * * lot7 sp7

Andrew
Dalsing
 .
* *
* * * * * * lot8 sp12

Roxy
McCurdy
 .(*mult)
* * lot7 sp14

James
Cone
 .
* * * *
* * * * lot9 sp3

Ray
Floberg
 .
* * lot10 sp5

Austin
Hall
 .
* * * * * *
* * * * * * lot9 sp12

James
Wooldridge
 .(*mult)
* * * * lot10 sp15

Donald
McDonald
 .
lot10 sp16

Maureen
Earley
 .(*mult)
lot12 sp1

Louise
Ernst
 .
lot12 sp2

James (Jim)
Penfield
 .(*mult)
* * * * lot11 sp5
~V~
Dillon (Don)
Coburn
 .
lot11 sp6

Coline
Coburn
 .
* * * *
lot12 sp9

John
Nordquist
 .
lot12 sp10

Lucy
Nordquist
 .
* * * * lot11 sp13

Rodney
Anderson
 .
lot11 sp14

Warren
Anderson
 .
lot11 sp15

Marjorie
Anderson
 .
* *
New Section - Block 2
lot4 sp1

Fred
Bayless
 .
lot4 sp2

Leslie
McGaw
 .
lot3 sp3

Leslie
McGaw
 .
lot3 sp4

Hester
Riley
 .
lot2 sp5

Ramon
Bussard
 .
* * lot1 sp7

Dinah
Hildebrandt
 .
* *
* * lot5 sp2

Glen
Miller
 .(*mult)
lot5 sp3

John
Peterson
 .
* * * * * * * * * *
* * * * lot5 sp11

William
Dunlop
 .
* * * * lot6 sp14

Martha
Williams
 .
* * * *
* * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *
* * * * * * lot8 sp12

Estella
Struchen
 .
lot7 sp13

Henry
Bennett
 .
* * * * * *
* * * * lot9 sp3

Charles
Bazner
 .
lot9 sp4

Walter
Bazner
 .
lot10 sp5

Merle
Johnson
 .
* * lot10 sp7
~V~
John
Heath
 .
* *
lot9 sp9

Almand
Dain
 .
* * * * * * * * * * lot10 sp15

Daniel
McDonald
 .
* *
lot12 sp1

Glenn
Guse
 .
lot12 sp2

Carl
Guse
 .
lot12 sp3

Carl
Guse
 .(*mult)
lot12 sp4

M
Guse
 .
* * * * * * * *
* * * * lot12 sp11

Peggy
Elingson
 .
* * * * * * * * * *
New Section - Block 1
lot4 sp1

Arthur
Otto
 .
lot4 sp2

Raymond
Baker
 .
* * * * * * * * lot1 sp7

Ester
Anderson
 .(*mult)
* *
lot5 sp1

William
Conley
 .
* * * * * * * * * * * * * *
* * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *
* * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *
* * * * * * lot8 sp12

John
Stindi
 .
* * * * * * lot7 sp16

Joel
Fink
 .
* * * * * * lot9 sp4

William
Brumley
 .(*mult)
* * * * * * lot10 sp8

Dema (Meda)
House
 .
* * * * lot9 sp11

Donald
Akins
 .
* * * * * * lot10 sp15

Ruby
Potter
 .
lot10 sp16

Floyd
Potter
 .
lot12 sp1

Samuel
Moody
 .
* * * * * * * * * * * * lot11 sp8

Adeline
Albertson
 .
lot12 sp9

Alvin
Simon
 .
* * * * * * * * lot11 sp14

William
Myers
 .
* * * *
New Section - Block 5
* * * * lot2 sp3

Marie
Holm
 .
lot2 sp4

Server
Holm
 .
lot1 sp5

Paul
Nordleaf
 .
* * lot1 sp7

Edna
Nordleaf
 .
lot1 sp8

Claus
Nordleaf
 .
* * * * * * * * lot1 sp13

Harry
Curl
 .
lot1 sp14

James
Hogan
 .
lot1 sp15

John
Conboy
 .
lot1 sp16

Hazel
Conboy
 .
* * * * * * lot3 sp4

Sheila
Schultz
 .
lot4 sp5

Murial
Kupka
 .(*mult)
lot4 sp6

Robert
Speed
 .
lot4 sp7

Francis
Speed
 .
lot4 sp8

John
Skahan
 .
* * * * * * * * * * * * * * lot4 sp16

Timothy
Grahm
 .
* * lot6 sp2

(father Corinne
Larson
 .
* * lot6 sp4

Tamara
Helgerson
 .
* * * * lot5 sp7

Timothy
Penor
 .(*mult)
lot5 sp8

Lois
Opdycke
 .
lot6 sp9

? Father ?
Helgerson
 .
* * * * * * * * * * * * * *
* * * * * * * * * * lot8 sp6

Albert
Bergstrom
 .
lot8 sp7

Elizabeth
Bergstrom
 .
* *
lot7 sp9

Willie
Gubser
 .
* * lot7 sp11

Arthur
Matney
 .
lot7 sp12

Josephine
Matney
 .
* * * * * * lot8 sp16

James
Mojah
 .
New Section - Block 6
lot2 sp1

Wendell
Huff
 .
lot2 sp2

Pearl
Huff
 .
* * * * * * lot1 sp6

Elias
Reiten
 .
lot1 sp7

Jennie
Reiten
 .
lot1 sp8

Ingolf
Reiten
 .
lot2 sp9

Mary
Krause
 .
lot2 sp10

Albert
Krause
 .
lot2 sp11

Alma
Krause
 .
lot2 sp12

John
Krause
 .
* * * * * * lot1 sp16

Ellen
Frost
 .
* * lot3 sp2

Agnes
Schultz
 .
lot3 sp3

John
Schultz
 .
lot3 sp4

Nadine
Schultz
 .
* * * * lot4 sp7

Arthur
Shellgren
 .
lot4 sp8

Ernest
Shellgren
 .
* * * * * * * * lot4 sp13

Romaine
Warner
 .
lot4 sp14

Sylvia
Warner
 .
lot4 sp15

Harry
Shellgren
 .
lot4 sp16

Katherine
Shellgren
 .
* * * * * * * * * * lot5 sp6

Louise
Stoup
 .
lot5 sp7

Jack
Stoup
 .
lot5 sp8

Anna
Stoup
 .
lot6 sp9

Abbie
Mattson
 .
lot6 sp10

Agust
Mattson
 .
* * * * * * * * lot5 sp15

Elmer
Lindgren
 .
* *
lot7 sp1

Alvin
Wright
 .
* * * * * * * * * * lot8 sp7

Winter
Mikelsen
 .
lot8 sp8

Carrie
Larson
 .
* * lot7 sp10

Earl (Bud)
Fravel
 .
lot7 sp11

Richard
Stolz
 .
lot7 sp12

Katharina
Stolz
 .
lot8 sp13

Albert
Opdyke
 .
lot8 sp14

Phoebe (Betty)
Larson
 .
lot8 sp15

Oscar
Larson
 .
lot8 sp16

Charles
Larson
 .
New Section - Block 7
lot2 sp1

George
Clabough
 .(*mult)
lot2 sp2

Wanda
Clabough
 .
lot2 sp3

Julia
Wilhelm
 .
* * * * * * lot1 sp7

Edwin
Umland
 .(*mult)
lot1 sp8

Peter
Erdman
 .
lot2 sp9

Gabriel
Gretchen
 .
lot2 sp10

Henry
Pohl
 .
lot2 sp11

Anna
Pohl
 .
lot2 sp12

Henry
Pohl
 .
* * lot1 sp14

Thomas
Arledge
 .
* * * *
* * lot3 sp2

Elizabeth
Sundberg
 .
* * lot3 sp4

Ion
Velcota
 .
* * lot4 sp6

Michael
Froelich
 .
* * * *
lot3 sp9

Doris
Lind
 .(*mult)
lot3 sp10

Martha
Summerfelt
 .
lot3 sp11
~V~
Arthur
Summerfelt
 .
lot3 sp12

Hazel
Summerfelt
 .
* * lot4 sp14

Ward
Rickert
 .
* * lot4 sp16

Albert
Rickert
 .
* * * * lot6 sp3

Theodore
Halverson
 .
lot6 sp4

Nellie
Halverson
 .
* * * * * * lot5 sp8

Carl
Rickert
 .
* * * * lot6 sp11

Edith
Halverson
 .
* * * * lot5 sp14

Leda
Rickert
 .
lot5 sp15

Abe
Rickert
 .
lot5 sp16

Buelah
Rickert
 .
lot7 sp1

George
Rickert
 .
lot7 sp2

Justin
Olson
 .
lot7 sp3

Robin
Radonich
 .
* * lot8 sp5

Margaret
Otto
 .
lot8 sp6

William
Otto
 .
lot8 sp7

Mae
Otto
 .
lot8 sp8

William (Bill)
Otto
 .
lot7 sp9

August
Rickert
 .
lot7 sp10

Hulda
Rickert
 .
lot7 sp11

Julius
Rickert
 .
lot7 sp12

Dick
Radonich
 .
lot8 sp13

John
Fleer
 .
lot8 sp14

Mae
West
 .(*mult)
lot8 sp15

Olga
Nelson
 .
lot8 sp16

Clarence
Nelson
 .
New Section - Block 8
lot2 sp1

Martin
Gleason
 .
* * * * * * * * * * lot1 sp7

Ella
Carson
 .
lot1 sp8

Art
Carson
 .
lot2 sp9

Joseph
Dorfner
 .
* * lot2 sp11

Nelda
Dorfner
 .
* * lot1 sp13

Carl
Jacobson
 .
lot1 sp14

Lydia
Jacobson
 .
* * * *
lot3 sp1

William
Showalter
 .
lot3 sp2

Eileen
Showalter
 .
* * * * * * * * lot4 sp7

William
Clark
 .
* *
lot3 sp9

M
Sanderson
 .
lot3 sp10

C
Sanderson
 .
* * * * * * lot4 sp14

Andrew
Westrom
 .
lot4 sp15

Jessie
Westrum
 .
* *
* * * * * * lot6 sp4

Kathryn
Wall
 .(*mult)
* * * * * * * *
lot6 sp9

Edmund
Rickert
 .
lot6 sp10

Ernest
Rickert
 .
lot6 sp11

Agnes
Rickert
 .
lot6 sp12

Sherry
Bernhagen
 .
lot6 sp13

Marvin
Rickert
 .
lot5 sp14

Linda
Rickert
 .
lot5 sp15

Cody
Rickert
 .
* * * *
* * * * * * lot7 sp4

W
Melendy
 .
lot8 sp5

Fred
Rickert
 .
lot8 sp6

Nettie
Rickert
 .(*mult)
* * lot8 sp8

Jack
Merriam
 .
lot7 sp9

William
Rickert
 .
lot7 sp10

Edith
Rickert
 .
* * * * * * lot8 sp14

Catherine
Watkinson
 .(*mult)
lot8 sp15

Norman
Watkinson
 .
lot8 sp16

Gordon
Watkinson
 .
Old Section - Block 4
* * * * * * lot2 sp4

Harold (Tommy)
Thompson
 .
* * * * lot1 sp7

Joseph
Durant
 .
lot1 sp8

Anna
Durant
 .
* * * * * * * * lot1 sp13

Verla
Edwards
 .
* * * * * *
lot3 sp17

Roland
Lundberg
 .
* * * * * * * * * * * * lot4 sp24

Laura
Gantz
 .
* * * * lot3 sp27

Doris
Blade
 .
* * lot4 sp29

Edward
Thomas
 .
lot4 sp30

Gertrud
Thomas
 .
lot4 sp31

Frederick
Reausaw
 .
lot4 sp32

Mary
Reausaw
 .
* * * * * * * * * * lot5 sp38

Tom
Read
 .
lot5 sp39

Kate
Read
 .
lot5 sp40

George
Read
 .
* * * * * * * * lot5 sp45

Mellissa
Dayton
 .
lot5 sp46

Maude
Sewell
 .
lot5 sp47

James
Sewell
 .
lot5 sp48

Anna
Sewell
 .
lot7 sp49

Robert
Thompson
 .(*mult)
lot7 sp50

Mary
Thompson
 .
* * * * * * * * * * * *
lot7 sp57

Christopher
Gerhard
 .
* * * * * * * * * * * * * *
* * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *
* * * * * * * * * * * * lot9 sp79

Clay
McDonald
 .
lot9 sp80

Sam & Opal
Hunter
 .
Old Section - Block 3
* * * * lot2 sp3

Anne
Tolstrup
 .
lot2 sp4

Peter
Tolstrup
 .
lot1 sp5

Frank
Swanson
 .
lot1 sp6

Ander
Olsen
 .
lot1 sp7

Nicoline
Olsen
 .
* *
* * lot2 sp10

Clara
Tolstrup
 .
lot2 sp11

Lilly
Tolstrup
 .
lot2 sp12

Robert
Tolstrup
 .
* * * * * * * *
* * * * * * * * * * * * lot4 sp23

Joseph
Houle
 .
lot4 sp24

Marie
Houle
 .
* * * * lot3 sp27

L
Olson
 .
* * * * * * * * * *
lot6 sp33

Armila
Larkin
 .
lot6 sp34

George
Larkin
 .
* * lot6 sp36

John
Wright
 .
* * * * lot5 sp39

Frank
Janney
 .
* *
lot6 sp41

William
Shawver
 .
lot6 sp42

Eldora
Shawver
 .
* * * * * * * * * * * *
* * * * * * * * * * * * lot8 sp55

Gertrud
Wyatt
 .
lot8 sp56

Charles
Wyatt
 .
* * * * * * * * * * * * * * lot8 sp64

Louisa
Wyatt
 .
* * lot10 sp66

H
Ose
 .
lot10 sp67

Madli
Ose
 .
lot10 sp68

P
Ose
 .
* * * * * * lot9 sp72

Isaac
Alllison
 .
* * lot10 sp74

Anna
Ose
 .
lot10 sp75

Clara
Ose
 .
lot10 sp76

Leonard
Ose
 .
* * * * * * * *
Old Section - Block 2
* * * * * * lot2 sp4

Lawrence
Curl
 .
* * lot1 sp6

Ellen
Shellgren
 .
lot1 sp7

Augusta
Shellgren
 .
lot1 sp8

Ernest
Shellgren
 .
lot2 sp9

Frederick
Curl
 .
lot2 sp10

Elizabeth
Curl
 .
* * lot2 sp12

Louisa
Scott
 .
* * * * * * * *
* * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *
* * * * * * * * * * lot4 sp30

Anna
Sipple
 .
lot4 sp31

William
Sipple
 .
lot4 sp32

Louise
Bartells
 .
* * * * lot6 sp35

Morris
Bullis
 .
lot6 sp36

Mary
Bullis
 .
lot5 sp37

Regina
Rickert
 .(*mult)
lot5 sp38

infant Ruth
Rickert
 .
lot5 sp39

Johanna
Rickert
 .
lot5 sp40

Otto
Rickert
 .(*mult)
* * * * * * * * lot5 sp45

Otto
Wacknitz
 .
* * * * lot5 sp48

Walt
Rickert
 .
lot7 sp49

Courtland
Doolittle
 .
lot7 sp50

Bertha
Doollittle
 .
* * * * lot8 sp53

Ercelid
Myers
 .
lot8 sp54

George
Myers
 .
lot8 sp55

Josephine
Myers
 .
* *
* * * * lot7 sp59

Ellen
Doolittle
 .
* * * * * * * * lot8 sp64

Rhoda
Myers
 .
* * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *
* * * * lot10 sp75

Clark
Congelton
 .
* * * * * * * * * *
Old Section - Block 1
lot2 sp1

Leonard
Gaard
 .
* * lot2 sp3

Fannie
Burton
 .
lot2 sp4

John
Burton
 .
lot1 sp5

Peter
McKay
 .
lot1 sp6

Mary
McKay
 .
* * lot1 sp8

Angelina
Skellington
 .
* * lot1 sp10

Emma
Buss
 .
* * * * lot2 sp13

Katherine
Robinson
 .
lot2 sp14

George
Jones
 .
lot1 sp15

Samuel
Watkinson
 .
lot1 sp16

Ann
Watkinson
 .
lot1 sp17

John
Watkinson
 .
* * * * lot1 sp20

George
Buss
 .
* * * * lot3 sp23

Emma
Blomberg
 .
* * * * lot4 sp26

Beatrice
Smith
 .(*mult)
lot4 sp27

Dennis
Daily
 .
* *
* * * * * * * * * * * * lot4 sp35

August
Johnson
 .
lot4 sp36

Louisa
Johnson
 .
* * * * * * * * lot5 sp41

Janet
Pictcher
 .
lot5 sp42

William
Fairbairn
 .
lot5 sp43

Lula
Reeves
 .
lot5 sp44

William
Reeves
 .
* * * * * * lot6 sp48

G
Turnbull
 .
* * lot5 sp50

Muriel
Reeves
 .
lot5 sp51

Janet
Reeves
 .
* *
lot7 sp53

Edward
Rice
 .
lot7 sp54

Ida
Rice
 .
lot7 sp55

Orinda
Rice
 .
* * lot8 sp57

Anna
Pyser
 .(*mult)
lot8 sp58

Arthur
Andresen
 .
lot8 sp59

Erick
Halverson
 .
* *
* * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *
lot10 sp69

Edith
Schultz
 .
lot10 sp70

Harry
Schultz
 .
lot10 sp71

Marion
Warner
 .
lot10 sp72

Nels
Warner
 .
* * lot9 sp74

John
Brooks
 .(*mult)
* * * *
* * * * * * * * * * * * lot9 sp83

Albert
Brooks
 .
lot9 sp84

Johanna
Brooks
 .
Old Section - Block 5
* * lot2 sp2

Delores
Smith
 .
lot2 sp3

Ina
Smith
 .
lot2 sp4

H
Smith
 .
* * * * * * lot1 sp8

Catharine
Curl
 .
* * * * lot3 sp11

Ruth
Johnson
 .
lot3 sp12

Lawrence
Johnson
 .
lot4 sp13

Harold
Hansen
 .
lot4 sp14

Conrad
Hansen
 .
lot4 sp15

Amelia
Hansen
 .
lot4 sp16

Martin
Hansen
 .
* * * * * * * * lot5 sp21

Oline
Floberg
 .
lot5 sp22

Gilbert
Floberg
 .
* * * *
* * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *
* * * * * * * * * * lot9 sp38

Donna
McCardle
 .
lot9 sp39

Laura
Clapp
 .
* *
Old Section - Block 6
lot2 sp1

Bruno
Hannus
 .
lot2 sp2

Fred
Hannus
 .
lot2 sp3

Mathilda
Hannus
 .
lot2 sp4

Fina
Hannus
 .
* * * * * * * *
* * * * * * lot3 sp12

Ernest
Southwell
 .
* * * * * * * *
* * * * * * * * * * * * lot5 sp23

John
Harman
 .
lot5 sp24

Bethilda
Harman
 .
* * * * * * * * * * * * lot8 sp31

Caroline
Lund
 .
lot8 sp32

John
Lund
 .
* * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *
Old Section - Block 7
* * lot2 sp2

William
Talcott
 .
lot2 sp3

Idi
Talcott
 .
lot2 sp4

Ruth
Darland
 .
* * * * * * * *
* * * * * * * * * * * * * * lot4 sp16

Hugo
Kraft
 .
lot6 sp17

Robert
Acheson
 .
* * * * lot6 sp20

Charles
Ramonday
 .
lot5 sp21

Carrie
Curl
 .
lot5 sp22

George
Curl
 .
* * * *
* * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *
* * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *
Old Section - Block 8
* * lot2 sp2

Tormod
Berge
 .
lot2 sp3

H.
Berge
 .
lot2 sp4

Anna
Berge
 .
* * * * * * * *
* * * * * * lot3 sp12

Margaret
Deem
 .
* * * * * * lot4 sp16

Harry
Brandt
 .
* * * * lot6 sp19

Charles
Bickford
 .
lot6 sp20

Mary
Bickford
 .
lot5 sp21

Sadie
Magoon
 .
lot5 sp22

Thomas
Gieve
 .
lot5 sp23

Ruby
Castle
 .
* *
* * * * lot7 sp27

Elin
Tangen
 .
lot7 sp28

Erik
Johnson
 .
* * * * lot8 sp31

Leona
Cully
 .
* *
* * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *
 
LEGEND:
     ~V~ with blue background indicates Veteran
     * * No burial (some data has not yet been input)
Key Peninsula Highway KP S



©2013